Skip Navigation

Welcome to About Us - Teaching Staff!

Get better acquainted with our teachers by reading through their profile. Our teaching staff profiles for each campus level are listed on this page - Early Education, Elementary, and Secondary. Scroll to the profile section, clicking to expand to learn more. You can also find an individual teacher by entering their name in the search bar within the profile section. 

For additional information on teaching staff expectations, please navigate to the Staff Expectations page. 

  • Abigail Cunningham

    Grade 04 Elementary
  • Adam Flores

    Math, Science, & Bible Secondary - Junior High
  • Alyda Reyes

    Academic & College Counselor Secondary - Junior High & High School, Specialist
  • Ann-Marie Root

    Grade 02 Elementary
  • Ayme Aguirre

    Preschool - Master Teacher Early Education
  • Carissa Flores

    English Secondary - High School
  • Carli Rotolo

    Young Preschool - Teacher Early Education
  • Caroline Jeyadoss

    Chemistry Secondary - High School
  • Carolyn Young

    Grade 01 Elementary
  • Cassia Sollitt

    English Secondary - High School
  • Christopher Gomez

    Physical Education Instructor Elementary & Secondary, Specialist
  • Christy Hitson

    Music Instructor Elementary, Specialist
  • Chyi-Chyi Chang-Lee

    Early Education Floater Early Education
  • Cindy Lewis

    Junior Kindergarten - Master Teacher Early Education
  • David Stockman

    Spanish Secondary - High School
  • Denise Lum

    Math Secondary - High School
  • Elise Huston

    Preschool - Master Teacher Early Education
  • Esther So

    Grade 05 Elementary
  • Fiona Miller

    Art Secondary - High School
  • Frances Lin

    Bible Secondary - High School
  • Heidi Cadaing

    Early Education Floater Early Education
  • Hennah Sugumaran

    Toddler - Teacher Early Education
  • Hye-In Kang

    Kindergarten Elementary
  • Jaime Garcia

    Math Secondary - High School
  • Jane Hodges

    Grade 01 Elementary
  • Janelle Zaragoza

    Young Preschool - Teacher Early Education
  • Jason Perenon

    History Secondary - High School
  • Jennifer Petty

    English Secondary - Junior High
  • Jennifer Virgen

    Reading Support Specialist Elementary, Specialist
  • JoAnn Highsmith

    Toddler - Master Teacher Early Education
  • Joseph Castro

    Choir Director Secondary - Junior High & High School, Specialist
  • Julie Garcia

    English Secondary - High School
  • Kaley Hill

    Young Preschool - Teacher Early Education
  • Karen Eaton

    Preschool - Master Teacher Early Education
  • Karen Gurske

    Grade 03 Elementary
  • Katelyn Banuelos

    English - ELD Secondary
  • Katherine Chu

    Grade 05 Elementary
  • Kathy Huang

    Preschool - Master Teacher Early Education
  • Kori Schroeder

    Young Preschool - Master Teacher Early Education
  • Kristen Wong

    Grade 04 Elementary
  • Lanetta Odum

    Young Preschool - Teacher Early Education
  • Latasha Johnson

    Junior Kindergarten - Master Teacher Early Education
  • Letitia Martinez-Chen

    Biology Secondary - High School
  • Lynne Sparling

    Art Secondary - High School
  • Mahiba Manesh

    Early Education Floater Early Education
  • Malia Morris

    Academic & College Counselor Secondary - Junior High & High School, Specialist
  • Macella Villacorta

    Transitional Kindergarten - Teacher Early Education & Elementary
  • Marsha Hoyt

    Math Secondary - Junior High & High School
  • May Raboca

    Transitional Kindergarten - Master Teacher Early Education & Elementary
  • Maya Mathews

    Computer Science Secondary - Junior High & High School
  • Megan Roe

    Young Preschool - Teacher Early Education
  • Melanie Hansen

    Kindergarten Elementary
  • Micah Shyu

    Bible Secondary - High School
  • Miguel Angulo

    Social Studies Secondary - Junior High & High School
  • Nathaniel Jimenez

    Early Education Floater Early Education
  • Nick Liston

    Social Studies Secondary - Junior High
  • Paige Ellis

    Theatre Instructor Secondary - Junior High & High School, Specialist
  • Raymond Meyer

    Bible Secondary - Junior High
  • Rebecca Fraass

    Grade 02 Elementary
  • Rita Hsia

    Junior Kindergarten - Master Teacher Early Education
  • Sam Miller

    Bible Secondary - Junior High & High School
  • Shawn Handran

    Physics & Statistics Secondary - High School
  • Silvia Suchec

    Science Secondary - Junior High
  • Terry Gregory

    Physical Education Instructor Secondary - High School
  • Thomas Banuelos

    Band Director Elementary & Secondary, Specialist
  • Tim Voogd

    Grade 03 Elementary
  • Tina Nguyen

    Junior Kindergarten - Master Teacher Early Education
  • YeHee Shin

    Young Preschool - Master Teacher Early Education
  • Yvette Thompson

    Young Preschool - Master Teacher Early Education

Big school opportunities in a small school environment: Fremont Christian School partners with families to provide our every day kids both an extraordinary education and genuine encounters with Jesus, all within a community of compassion.